Visa Information


Morocco

As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure.

You must hold a valid passport with a minimum of six 6 months validity from your return date to your home country. 

No visa is required for Australian passport holders.*At the time we prepare travel documentation we would advise if this condition has changed.
*At the time of publishing the content to our website


Spain
As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure.

You must hold a valid passport with a minimum of six months validity from your return date to your home country. *At the time we prepare travel documentation we would advise if this condition has changed.
* At the time of publishing the content to our website

A visa is not required if you are travelling on an Australian passport to the following countries:

Schengen Countries (Schengen Visa):

Austria | Belgium  | Czech Republic | Denmark | Estonia
Finland | France  | Germany  | Greece | Hungary
Iceland | Italy  |  Latvia  |  Lithuania  |  Luxembourg
Malta  | Netherlands  | Norway  | Poland  | Portugal
Slovakia  | Slovenia  |  Spain  | Sweden | Switzerland  | Liechtenstein

Other European Countries:

  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Croatia

Austria
As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure.

You must hold a valid passport with a minimum of six months validity from your return date to your home country. *At the time we prepare travel documentation we would advise if this condition has changed.
* At the time of publishing the content to our website

A visa is not required if you are travelling on an Australian passport to the following countries:

Schengen Countries (Schengen Visa):

Austria | Belgium  | Czech Republic | Denmark | Estonia
Finland | France  | Germany  | Greece | Hungary
Iceland | Italy  |  Latvia  |  Lithuania  |  Luxembourg
Malta  | Netherlands  | Norway  | Poland  | Portugal
Slovakia  | Slovenia  |  Spain  | Sweden | Switzerland  | Liechtenstein

Other European Countries:

  • Ireland
  • Scotland
  • Croatia

Belarus

As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure. 
You will be given information on how to apply for your visa around the time that final monies are due. We will be in touch with you by email.

A pre-arranged visa for Australian passport holders is required for Belarus. Visa fees and processing is by your own arrangement.  In order to obtain a visa a copy of your passport must be sent to us in advance of your application, so that we can arrange an invitation letter to Belarus that’s required for your visa application.  Full details will be sent in sufficient time prior to departure.

With regard to the visa for Belarus, the consular fee is approximately EUR60 per visa plus any courier/postal fees that may be applicable depending on how they’re processed. Processing time is usually around two working weeks but you should allow for up to three working weeks in case of delay.

For more information: CLICK HERE

If obtaining two or more visas we recommend a visa processing service as they manage the process between embassies.


Botswana

As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure. 

No visa is required for Australian passport holders.*At the time we prepare travel documentation we would advise if this condition has changed.
*At the time of publishing the content to our website

Visa exempt for stays of up to 90 days.


Brazil
As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure. You will be given information on how to apply for your visa around the time that final monies are due. We will be in touch with you by email.

Australian Passport holders require a tourist visa for entry to Brazil.  The Brazilian government has introduced online E-Visas to Australian for the purpose of tourism, business or transit, which have been amalgamated into a VISIT VISA category, effective from 21 November 2017.

Apply for your visa to Brazil: CLICK HERE

For more information contact:

Tel: 02 8278 4461
E: info.brazilaus@vfshelpline.com
W: http://sydney.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visas.xml

FOR Residents of NSW, QLD, and NT
Apply via Consulate General of Brazil in Sydney

SYDNEY Consulate:
http://sydney.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/visas.xml

FOR Residents of all other states within Australia, and A.C.T
Apply via Embassy of Brazil, Canberra

CANBERRA Embassy
http://camberra.itamaraty.gov.br/en-us/e-visa_(electronic_visa).xml

OR USE A VISA SERVICE
You can use Tex Visas, a company that processes visa applications with a door-to-door service.
TEX VISAS WEBSITE.


Cambodia
As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian & New Zealand passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure. You will be given information on how to apply for your visa around the time that final monies are due.  We will be in touch with you by email.

A Cambodia visa is required for Australian and New Zealand passport holders. There are two options to apply for a visa:

Option 1: Visa on arrival into Cambodia

A visa for entry to Cambodia can be obtained on arrival to Cambodia. 

Each applicant must complete the visa application form available on arrival and submit with:

  • Two passport-sized photographs
  • Passport (original) with minimum 6 (six) months validity from date of return. 
  • Payment in US dollars

USD Visa Fee on Arrival
If you apply on arrival you must have US dollars to pay the visa fee. The cost is currently USD30. However, as the fee can change it's advisable to take additional USD to cover any increase. 

OPTION 2:  Prior to departure

Apply directly with Cambodia Embassy

Cambodia Embassy, Australia
No. 5 Canterbury Crescent, Deakin ACT 2600
Phone: 02 6273 1259 or 02 6273 1154  Fax: 02 6273 1053

Email: camemb.aus@mfa.gov.kh   Website: https://www.embassyofcambodia.org.au/touristvisa

Visit the website for full details of applying directly with the embassy.

The Cost:  As at 25 September 2018 the cost of a Single Entry Tourist Visa to Cambodia is AUD70. Visa prices are subject to change, it is important that you call the Embassy and check prior to sending away for your visa.

What You Need
Complete the visa application form and submit to the Embassy together with:

  • One passport-sized photograph
  • Passport (original) with minimum 6 (six) months validity from date of return. 
  • Payment (Bank/company cheque or money order should be made payable to the Royal Embassy of Cambodia) for the visa fee

Note: your passport should have at least 2 blank pages. Keep a copy of your passport before you send away for your visa.
Allow 5 days for processing plus time for document delivery and return.

DATE OF PUBLICATION/CONTENT CURRENT: As at 25 September 2018


Canada
As a minimum, information provided applies to Australian & New Zealand passport holders visiting the destination as a tourist (not business), and is subject to change without notice.  It's important to recheck the requirements prior to your departure. You will be given information on how to apply for your visa around the time that final monies are due. We will be in touch with you by email.

You must hold a valid passport with a minimum of six 6 months validity from your return date to your home country.

ENTRY REQUIREMENTS CANADA
Information from Canadian Government website

Starting March 2016, the Canada Electronic System for Travel Authorization, implemented by the Government of Canada, allows nationals from certain eligible countries to travel to Canada for stays of up to 6 months with an electronically delivered ETA e-Visa (Electronic Travel Authorization).

You may obtain your ETA e-Visa in a few minutes online, by entering the required information and submitting your application. All eligible travelers to Canada may apply and obtain this document prior to their trip.

In order to assess your eligibility for an ETA e-Visa to Canada, from the website please select your citizenship and purpose of your visit, then click “CHECK CANADA ETA ELIGIBILITY”.

CLICK LINK TO GO TO E-VISA CANADA ONLINE



< Back to holiday